Maine Two Footers / Wiscasset Waterville & Farmington Railway / Locomotives / No.8

   

WW&F Railway No.8

 

Built: 1892
Cylinders:
9-7/8" x 14"
Driving wheels: 33"
Total weight: 38,000lbs
Tractive force: 5240lbs
Formerly:
No.3 of KCRR and B&SR
Scrapped: About 1941-2

Photo: Gary Kohler collection

Return to The WW&F Locomotive List

 

Return to Home Page

Copyright 1999-2007, all rights reserved
Best viewed 800 x 600 with Javascript enabled