Maine Two Footers / Wiscasset Waterville & Farmington Railway / Locomotives / No.5

   

WW&F Railway No.5

 

Built: 1882
Cylinders:
Unknown
Driving wheels: unknown
Total weight: Unknown
Tractive force: Unknown
Formerly:
B&SR No.2 until 1907
Scrapped: About 1912

Photo: Gary Kohler collection

Return to The WW&F Locomotive List

 

Return to Home Page

Copyright 1999-2007, all rights reserved
Best viewed 800 x 600 with Javascript enabled