Maine Two Footers / Wiscasset Waterville & Farmington Railway / Locomotives / No.1

   

WW&F Railway No.1

Built: 1883
Cylinders:
9" x 14"
Driving wheels:
33"
Total weight: 28,000lbs
Tractive force: 3540lbs
Formerly: SRRR No.3 until 1893
Scrapped: about 1914-16

Photo: Gary Kohler collection

Return to The WW&F Locomotive List

 

Return to Home Page

Copyright 1999-2007, all rights reserved
Best viewed 800 x 600 with Javascript enabled