Maine Two Footers / Sandy River & Rangeley Lakes Railroad / Locomotives / No.20

   

SR&RL Railroad No.20

 

Built: 1903
Cylinders: 12" x 16"
Driving wheels: 33"
Total weight: 57,950lbs
Tractive force: 8,307lbs
Tank capacity: 800 gallons
Formerly:
No.7 of the Eustis RR
Retired:
1920-22
Scrapped: 1935

Photo: Gary Kohler Collection

Return to The SR&RL Locomotives

 

Return to Home Page

Copyright 1999-2007, all rights reserved
Best viewed 800 x 600 with Javascript enabled